MHSAA REGIONAL 8-1 Girls

October 30, 2010


Results By Rotpac Racing

Detail Team Results - Girls

Grosse Pointe South    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):    1:34:15.5   Average Time: 18:51.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    322  Hannah Meier           10       1            1     17:58.2      17:58.2      0:00.0
    2    317  Christina Firl         10       2            3     18:06.6      36:04.8      0:08.3
    3    321  Haley Meier            10       3            6     18:21.4      54:26.3      0:23.2
    4    318  Natalie Gay            12       5           11     19:46.1    1:14:12.4      1:47.8
    5    320  Margaret Levasseur     12       9           20     20:03.0    1:34:15.5      2:04.7
    6    319  Kelly Langton          11      12           32     20:19.6    1:54:35.1      2:21.4
    7    316  Meghan Dziedzic         9      14           46     20:24.2    2:14:59.4      2:25.9

Sterling Heights Stevenson    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:43:46.0   Average Time: 20:45.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Jessica Gaines         10       7            7     20:01.2      20:01.2      0:00.0
    2    241  Lillia Rheinlander     11      16           23     20:47.8      40:49.1      0:46.6
    3    244  Laura Schwendeman      10      18           41     20:52.2    1:01:41.3      0:51.0
    4    243  Abbey Schudlich        12      19           60     20:53.4    1:22:34.7      0:52.2
    5    238  Nicole Elkhoury        11      26           86     21:11.2    1:43:46.0      1:10.0
    6    242  Noelle Savage          12      27          113     21:13.0    2:04:59.1      1:11.8
    7    240  Gabrielle Oveson        9      37          150     22:02.2    2:27:01.3      2:01.0

Grosse Pointe North    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:43:19.7   Average Time: 20:39.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Kailey Sickmiller      12       4            4     19:10.1      19:10.1      0:00.0
    2    270  Allison Francis        10      13           17     20:20.3      39:30.4      1:10.1
    3    276  Katy Vanegmond         11      17           34     20:49.4    1:00:19.9      1:39.2
    4    274  Natalie Schaefer        9      29           63     21:20.0    1:21:39.9      2:09.9
    5    273  Kelsey Richards        11      35           98     21:39.7    1:43:19.7      2:29.6
    6    268  Cristina Bruno         12      36          134     21:54.4    2:05:14.2      2:44.2
    7    272  Laura O'Brien          10      38          172     22:07.0    2:27:21.2      2:56.9

Macomb Dakota    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:44:26.5   Average Time: 20:53.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    251  Christina Micale       10      15           15     20:24.6      20:24.6      0:00.0
    2    247  Lauren Burnett         10      20           35     20:53.6      41:18.3      0:29.0
    3    252  Dayle Micale           12      22           57     21:01.3    1:02:19.6      0:36.7
    4    246  Sara Baguzis           12      23           80     21:02.4    1:23:22.1      0:37.8
    5    254  Kathryn Ugorowski      11      24          104     21:04.4    1:44:26.5      0:39.8
    6    249  Emily Gibbings         10      45          149     22:30.9    2:06:57.4      2:06.3
    7    255  Andrea Zuchora         12      49          198     23:31.6    2:30:29.0      3:06.9

Sterling Heights Utica Ford II    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):    1:48:05.2   Average Time: 21:37.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    221  Cassie Jenema          10      10           10     20:17.1      20:17.1      0:00.0
    2    219  Kelly Batzloff         11      21           31     20:57.2      41:14.3      0:40.1
    3    225  Gyonyi Nemer-Kaiser    11      39           70     22:11.8    1:03:26.1      1:54.7
    4    220  Madison Dolan          11      40          110     22:14.1    1:25:40.3      1:57.0
    5    226  Rachel Schwartz        10      44          154     22:24.8    1:48:05.2      2:07.7
    6    223  Kimberly Krakosky      12      52          206     23:36.1    2:11:41.3      3:18.9
    7    224  Lindsay Luzod          12      65          271     25:59.7    2:37:41.0      5:42.6

Fraser    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):    1:50:15.3   Average Time: 22:03.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    264  Brooke Owens           10      11           11     20:18.8      20:18.8      0:00.0
    2    267  Nicole Thompson         9      28           39     21:15.0      41:33.8      0:56.1
    3    260  Victoria Goldwater     11      41           80     22:19.0    1:03:52.9      2:00.2
    4    261  Jeanna Gondek          10      42          122     22:23.7    1:26:16.6      2:04.9
    5    262  Arianna Johnson        11      55          177     23:58.6    1:50:15.3      3:39.8
    6    266  Candice Samko          10      70          247     27:14.0    2:17:29.3      6:55.1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 196  Team Score (times):    1:52:04.4   Average Time: 22:24.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    314  Rachel Walny            9       8            8     20:02.2      20:02.2      0:00.0
    2    311  Sam Pizzo               9      34           42     21:34.7      41:36.9      1:32.5
    3    313  Devin Turner           10      43           85     22:24.2    1:04:01.2      2:22.0
    4    308  Ashley Jankowski       10      53          138     23:38.2    1:27:39.4      3:35.9
    5    306  Samantha Brenz          9      58          196     24:25.0    1:52:04.4      4:22.7
    6    307  Natalie Cizmas          9      62          258     24:50.3    2:16:54.7      4:48.1
    7    310  Holly Megge            12      66          324     26:11.3    2:43:06.1      6:09.1

L'Anse Creuse    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    1:52:39.0   Average Time: 22:31.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Nicole Josefiak         9      25           25     21:05.8      21:05.8      0:00.0
    2    280  Nicole Hranchook       11      33           58     21:33.6      42:39.4      0:27.7
    3    283  Mikayla Leroy           9      46          104     22:37.6    1:05:17.1      1:31.8
    4    282  Lienna Labarge         10      48          152     23:17.2    1:28:34.3      2:11.3
    5    285  Olivia Wyche            9      57          209     24:04.7    1:52:39.0      2:58.9
    6    284  Aimee Tomlinson        10      61          270     24:50.2    2:17:29.3      3:44.4

Warren Cousino    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times):    1:54:27.2   Average Time: 22:53.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    204  Brooke Heins           12       6            6     19:53.3      19:53.3      0:00.0
    2    207  Ashley Manzella        12      32           38     21:32.1      41:25.4      1:38.7
    3    208  Patricia Pasque        12      51           89     23:35.3    1:05:00.8      3:42.0
    4    201  Fallon Bierkamp        12      59          148     24:35.4    1:29:36.2      4:42.1
    5    205  Sydney Hyde            11      63          211     24:51.0    1:54:27.2      4:57.7
    6    202  Emily Caretti          10      69          280     26:48.4    2:21:15.6      6:55.0

Sterling Heights    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 225  Team Score (times):    1:54:51.3   Average Time: 22:58.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    237  Sasha Rudow            12      30           30     21:26.0      21:26.0      0:00.0
    2    231  Lydia Feld             11      31           61     21:31.3      42:57.3      0:05.2
    3    236  Sarah Ross              9      50          111     23:33.1    1:06:30.4      2:07.0
    4    232  Haley Hillard          11      54          165     23:41.0    1:30:11.5      2:14.9
    5    228  Megan Adams            12      60          225     24:39.8    1:54:51.3      3:13.8
    6    235  Lisa McLaren           12      64          289     25:31.7    2:20:23.1      4:05.6
    7    234  Genevieve Lee          12      67          356     26:30.5    2:46:53.6      5:04.4

Detroit Martin Luther King    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 314  Team Score (times):    2:13:54.9   Average Time: 26:46.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    287  Ivory Edwards          12      47           47     23:06.4      23:06.4      0:00.0
    2    289  Lareatrice Hayes       11      56          103     24:04.3      47:10.7      0:57.9
    3    292  Chelsi Whitfield       10      68          171     26:39.5    1:13:50.2      3:33.0
    4    288  Montana Flanagan       11      71          242     29:56.9    1:43:47.2      6:50.5
    5    286  Mahyla Cotton          11      72          314     30:07.6    2:13:54.9      7:01.2

Roseville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    209  Jamie Boelstler        12   Less Than  5           22:24.3      22:24.3      0:00.0
    2    210  Krystal Curtis         12   Less Than  5           24:12.8      46:37.2      1:48.5
    3    211  Jessica Zalenko        10   Less Than  5           27:42.8    1:14:20.0      5:18.5

St. Clair Shores Lakeview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    213  Anna Kouri             10   Less Than  5           20:57.2      20:57.2      0:00.0
    2    212  Rebecca Dennis         10   Less Than  5           24:26.3      45:23.5      3:29.1
    3    216  Paige Mielke           12   Less Than  5           24:26.4    1:09:50.0      3:29.2
    4    217  Macayla View           10   Less Than  5           26:43.4    1:36:33.4      5:46.2

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    257  Jennifer Farrar        11   Less Than  5           21:57.8      21:57.8      0:00.0
    2    258  Courtney Gilbert       10   Less Than  5           23:55.8      45:53.6      1:58.0
    3    259  Elise Huggler          11   Less Than  5           24:01.2    1:09:54.9      2:03.4

Eastpointe East Detroit    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Alison Suwalkowski     11   Less Than  5           24:33.7      24:33.7      0:00.0
    2    302  Jennifer Degraeve      11   Less Than  5           24:43.4      49:17.1      0:09.7